Last updated 3/7/2020

INFORMATION FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA PURSUANT TO THE EUROPEAN REGULATION 2016/679

This information is also valid for the purposes of Article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, Code regarding the protection of personal data, and for the purposes of Art. 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 concerning the protection of personal data. The information is provided only for this website, which can be reached at the address https: //www.idea75. it and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links contained therein.

The purpose of this document is to provide information on the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when connecting to the web pages regardless of the purpose of the connection.

The information may undergo changes due to the introduction of new rules in this regard, the user is therefore invited to periodically check this page. The data controller is the natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which, individually or together with others, determines the purposes and means of processing personal data.
It also deals with security profiles.

With regard to this website, the data controller is:

Idea75 S.r.l.
Via Dante Alighieri, 25 – 70121 Bari

P.IVA: 07585420727
SDI: M5UXCR1
E-mail: 
PEC:

The company, in its capacity as the data owner, has appointed Domenico Busco of Busco & Partners as Data Protection Officer (DPO). The DPO can be reached at .

The following document constitutes the single disclosure of Idea75 S.r.l. and is divided into sections referring to the following macro categories: Company website, Candidates, Employees, Customers / Suppliers / Consultants / Project partners, Tenders and Tenders.

The purpose of the processing pursued from time to time by Idea75 S.r.l. will depend on the performance requested by the users of the services, as better indicated in the document that can be downloaded here.

 

PRIVACY POLICY NOTICE

Cookie Policy

This Cookie Policy explains what cookies are and how we use them. It is important to read this policy to be aware of what types of cookies are used, if and how we collect information using it, how it is managed and how to choose cookie preferences. For more information on how we use, store and keep your personal data safe, consult the document relating to our Privacy Policy.

You can change or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Declaration on our website at any time.

Learn more about who we are, how you can contact us and how we process personal data in our Privacy Policy notice.

Your consent applies to the following domains: https://www.idea75.it

 

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are used to store some small information. Cookies are stored on your device when the website is loaded on your browser.
These cookies help us make the website work properly, make the site more secure, provide a better user experience, understand how the website works and analyze what works and where it needs improvement.

What types of cookies exist?

Essential: some cookies are essential to be able to experience the full functionality of our site. They allow us to maintain user sessions and prevent any security threats. They do not collect or store any personal information.

Functionality: these are cookies that help certain non-essential functionalities on our website. These features include embedding content such as videos or sharing content on the website on social media platforms.

Preferences: these cookies help us to memorize your settings and browsing preferences such as language preferences in order to have a better and efficient experience on future visits to the site.

Statistical: these cookies store information such as the number of visitors to the website, the number of unique visitors, which pages of the website have been visited, the source of the visit, etc. This data helps us understand and analyze how the website is performing and where it needs improvement.

& nbsp;

How do we use cookies?

Like most online services, our website uses technical cookies for a variety of purposes. Technical cookies are mostly necessary for the website to work in the right way and do not collect any personal identifying data.

Technical cookies are those used for the sole purpose of “carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide this service “(see Article 122, paragraph 1, of the Code).

They can be divided into navigation or session cookies and guarantee optimal navigation and use of the website and its contents.

For the use and installation of these cookies, the prior consent of the User is not required pursuant to art. 122 paragraph 1 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 . These cookies can enable some functions, without which it would not be possible to fully use the website and are transferred to the user’s device only during the browser session. They can be deactivated and / or deleted through the browser settings.

For security purposes, the automatically recorded data may possibly also include personal data such as the IP address, which could be used, in accordance with applicable laws, in order to block attempts to damage the site itself or to cause damage to other users, or in any case harmful activities or activities constituting a crime. These data are never used for the identification or profiling of the user, but only for the purpose of protecting the site and its users, such information will be treated on the basis of the legitimate interests of the owner.

The above information is processed in an automated form and collected in an exclusively aggregated form in order to verify the functioning of the site and the number of total users.

This site also incorporates plugins / buttons for social networks in order to allow easy sharing of content. These plugins are programmed so as not to set any cookies when accessing the page, to safeguard user privacy. Eventually cookies are set, if so provided by social networks, only when the user makes effective and voluntary use of the plugins. Please note that if the user browses while logged into the social network then he has already consented to the use of cookies conveyed through this site when registering with the social network.

The collection and use of information obtained through plugins are governed by the respective privacy policies of the social networks, to which please refer:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies

Twitter: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170519-uso-dei-cookie-e-di -other-similar-technologies-from-twitter

To learn more about the cookies used in WordPress blogs, we recommend visiting the official page (only in English) made available by WP: http://codex.wordpress.org/WordPress_Cookies

This list shows the cookies used on this site

CookieTypeDurationDescription
_ga2 yearsThis cookie is installed by Google Analytics. The cookie is used to calculate visitor, session, campaign data and keep track of site usage for the site's analytics report. The cookies store information anonymously and assign a randomly generated number to identify unique visitors.
_ga_DML35CR8K42 yearsThis cookie is installed by Google Analytics. The cookie is used to calculate visitor, session, campaign data and keep track of site usage for the site's analytics report. The cookies store information anonymously and assign a randomly generated number to identify unique visitors.
CONSENT16 years 7 months 19 days 4 hoursNo description
cookielawinfo-checkbox-advertisement1 yearThe cookie is set by GDPR cookie consent to record the user consent for the cookies in the category "Advertisement".
cookielawinfo-checkbox-analytics1 yearThis cookies is set by GDPR Cookie Consent WordPress Plugin. The cookie is used to remember the user consent for the cookies under the category "Analytics".
cookielawinfo-checkbox-necessary1 yearThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookies is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Necessary".
cookielawinfo-checkbox-non-necessary1 yearThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookies is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Non-necessary".
cookielawinfo-checkbox-performance1 yearThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Performance".
wp-wpml_current_language1 dayNo description
cookielawinfo-checkbox-others1 yearNo description
cookielawinfo-checkbox-functional1 yearThe cookie is set by GDPR cookie consent to record the user consent for the cookies in the category "Functional".

How can I change my cookie preferences?

If you decide to change your preferences later via the browsing session, you can click on the “Cookie policy” tab on the screen. This will allow you to view the consent notice again which allows you to change your preferences or withdraw your consent completely.

In addition to this, each browser offers methods to limit or disable cookies.

For more information on managing cookies, visit the appropriate links:
Internet Explorer < / a>
Firefox
Chrome
Safari

For more information on the identification of simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies:
Grarante for the protection of personal data

wikipedia.org

www.allaboutcookies.org.

& nbsp;